7/28/2008

My babies!!

are on their way home!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Oh my word I am so excited!! I haven't been able to post because I couldn't tell y'all this till they were on their way home AND I have been staying with a friend for the last two weeks so I couldn't.
I moved!
The kids have NO CLUE and it is a surprise so don't anybody tell them;-) I can't wait to see their faces when they walk in and realize this is our stuff lol I was with a friend two weeks ago and saw this place and God was all over the details so here we are! It has been a whirlwind the last two weeks and God has BLESSED me beyond measure. I believe I have the greatest friends in the world. I have had only one arm to work with...LOOOOOOOOOONG story that I am not getting into..........and my friends moved EVERYTHING for me. One of them even shelf papered my cabinets and scrubbed toilets...how amazing is that??!!! I have felt humbled and yet loved in ways I have never felt. I can't even express how blessed I am. God is so good! Ok I have cookies to bake and things to do before my babies come home.....YAY!! Tonight I get to hug their necks and thank God I don't have to do that for another year:-D I hate divorce~~

3 comments:

Sarah said...

YEAH~! Hugs those babies.... and hug them again.

Jesica said...

My kids are gonna be back where they belong! YAY!

MAN!! Today has been a GOOD day. God amazes me! He's so good to us!

I love you and miss you soooo much!

Exes and Ohs to my kiddos!

Ame said...

:)

yes, God is so very good :)

and i hate divorce, too.

so glad they're home ... email me pics of their faces, okay :)